ALTIS 360 now only $9.99 per month | Subscribe Now

WAC Invitational – Series 2 – Results

WAC Invitational #2
Ellie Spain

Ellie Spain

ALTIS Director of Education

World Athletics Center Invitational – 6/12/2015

Paradise Valley Community College

Results

Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Team Finals Wind

Finals

1 Joseph, Vanier Wac 14.03 1.6

2 Behrenbruch, Pascal Eintracht Fr 14.19 1.6

3 Scott, N’Aithan Unattached 14.63 1.6

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

1 Jackson, Candace Unattached 11.51 0.2

2 Evans, Taylor Wac 11.68 0.2

3 Evans, Terra WAC 11.88 0.2

4 Harris, Uchechi Double Pilla 12.06 0.2

5 Henderson, Lacey Unattached 18.28 0.2

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

Name Team Prelims Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Haynes, Akeem Brooks 10.33q -0.7 2

2 Huntley, Albert WAC 10.44q -0.3 1

3 Best, Jahvid Unattached 10.47q -0.7 2

4 Thomas, Mikel Unattached 10.48q -0.3 1

5 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 10.51q -0.3 1

6 King, Curtis WAC 10.65q -0.7 2

7 Mccaskill II, William Unattached 10.92q -0.7 2

8 Behrenbruch, Pascal Eintracht Fr 11.26q -0.7 2

9 Lathan, Tre Unattached 11.27q -0.3 1

10 Lawal, Biliaminu Unattached 11.49q -0.3 1

11 Merrill, Trenten Unattached 11.62q -0.3 1

12 Buchsieb, Bennett Unattached 13.24q -0.7 2

— Hoppel, Jordan WAC DNF -0.7 2

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

Name Team Finals Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

1 Haynes, Akeem Brooks 10.23 -0.5

2 Huntley, Albert WAC 10.28 -0.5

3 Thomas, Mikel Unattached 10.37 -0.5

4 Best, Jahvid Unattached 10.48 -0.5

5 Dodson, Jeremy Unattached 10.54 -0.5

6 King, Curtis WAC 10.76 -0.5

7 Behrenbruch, Pascal Eintracht Fr 11.36 -0.5

8 Merrill, Trenten Unattached 11.58 -0.5

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Team Finals

================================================================

1 Sealy, Sade Barbados 52.90

2 Cummins, Nadia Barbados 53.29

3 Little, Shante Oiselle 53.91

4 Tefft, Jan Unattached 1:26.34

5 Mayfield, Kamee Unattached 1:30.53

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

Name Team Finals

================================================================

1 Cleveland Jr., Keith Unattached 46.37

2 Mccaskill II, William Unattached 46.55

3 Anderson, Jeshua Unattached 46.71

4 Miller, Raymond Phoenix Elit 48.50

5 Radlin, Reynaldo Unattached 48.85

6 Muhammad, Yusuf Phoenix Elit 52.51


Event 7 Women Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Longfors, Rachel WAC 53.71m 176-02

FOUL 53.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

2 Bobek, Laura Wac 53.00m 173-11

51.48m 51.29m FOUL 48.33m FOUL 53.00m

3 Jelmini, Anna Unattached 52.22m 171-04

51.27m FOUL 50.31m FOUL 52.22m 49.26m

4 Mayfield, Kamee Unattached 18.72m 61-05

18.28m 18.68m 18.58m 17.05m 18.48m 18.72m

5 Stemm, Sarah Unattached 11.20m 36-09

11.20m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS

Event 8 Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Winger, Russ Asics Americ 62.00m 203-05

58.54m FOUL 62.00m 61.06m 59.50m 59.94m

2 Wright, Chad Unattached 61.93m 203-02

51.93m 61.63m FOUL 51.78m 61.02m 61.93m

3 Gamble, Austin Wac 54.75m 179-07

51.38m FOUL 54.75m 54.34m 54.23m 53.14m

4 Behrenbruch, Pascal Eintracht Fr 44.21m 145-00

FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.21m 44.10m

5 edwards, timothy Unattached 44.10m 144-08

42.68m 42.58m 43.63m 44.10m FOUL FOUL

6 Wright, Shawn Unattached 43.76m 143-07

42.38m 43.76m FOUL 43.71m 43.61m 43.57m

7 lewis, jim Unattached 41.65m 136-08

41.65m FOUL 40.52m 40.84m FOUL 38.60m

8 Tarazon, Jorge Arizona Disa 29.73m 97-06

28.26m 27.67m 29.73m 22.02m 24.24m 25.65m

Event 9 Women Shot Put

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 13.13m 43-01.00

12.12m 12.85m 13.09m 12.78m 13.13m 12.94m

2 Krais, Ryann Unattached 12.00m 39-04.50

11.21m 12.00m FOUL 11.85m 11.00m 10.96m

3 Reaser, Allison Wac 11.51m 37-09.25

FOUL 11.51m 11.23m 11.40m 10.93m 11.27m

Event 10 Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Thalken, Mike Unattached 18.16m 59-07.00

17.90m FOUL FOUL 18.01m 18.16m FOUL

2 Behrenbruch, Pascal Eintracht Fr 14.98m 49-01.75

14.74m FOUL 14.87m 14.96m FOUL 14.98m

3 edwards, timothy Unattached 14.13m 46-04.25

13.71m FOUL FOUL 13.45m 13.55m 14.13m

4 Rodie, Jason Arizona Disa 9.99m 32-09.50

9.54m 9.31m 9.36m 8.98m 8.99m 9.99m

5 Tarazon, Jorge Arizona Disa 9.64m 31-07.50

FOUL FOUL 9.64m FOUL 9.34m 9.45m

6 lewis, jim Unattached 9.56m 31-04.50

9.51m 9.43m FOUL 9.56m


Event 11 Women Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Krais, Ryann Unattached 41.20m 135-02

40.08m 39.30m 41.20m 36.72m 39.56m 39.69m

2 Reaser, Allison Wac 37.13m 121-10

33.40m 35.44m 34.30m 33.53m 35.88m 37.13m

3 Eppinger, Kaylon Unattached 36.01m 118-02

31.44m 34.46m 30.75m 36.01m 31.46m 33.85m


Event 12 Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 lewis, jim Unattached 43.72m 143-05

43.00m FOUL 42.12m 43.72m FOUL FOUL


Event 13 Women Long Jump

===============================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Payton, Malaina Unattached 6.25m -0.5 20-06.25

FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-0.5) FOUL 6.17m(-1.2) FOUL

2 Reaser, Allison Wac 5.98m 0.6 19-07.50

5.67m(0.4) 5.98m(0.6) 5.68m(-0.3) 5.56m(-0.8) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.56m(-1.4)

3 Krais, Ryann Unattached 5.48m 0.3 17-11.75

5.48m(0.3) FOUL 5.40m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL FOUL

4 Henderson, Lacey Unattached 3.55m 2.1 11-07.75

3.55m(2.1) FOUL 3.49m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 3.34m(-1.2)

5 Rebadow, Donna Unattached 2.06m -0.3 6-09.25

1.87m(1.2) FOUL 1.85m(0.4) 2.06m(-0.3) 1.79m(-1.0) 2.01m(NWI)


Event 14 Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

Name Team Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Higgs, Raymond WAC 7.79m 1.5 25-06.75

7.65m(0.7) 7.79m(1.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.71m(NWI)

2 Echard, Melvin Unattached 7.75m 1.2 25-05.25

7.43m(0.7) 7.70m(1.3) 7.75m(1.2) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.53m(-0.8) 7.69m(0.3)

3 Beach, Curtis Nike 7.10m 0.1 23-03.50

7.00m(1.5) 6.85m(1.7) 7.10m(0.1) 6.39m(-0.5) PASS PASS

4 Buchsieb, Bennett Unattached 5.08m 0.3 16-08.00

5.08m(1.4) 4.91m(0.5) 5.08m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS

5 Hierholzer, Kyle Unattached 4.61m 0.2 15-01.50

3.46m(+0.0) 4.61m(0.2) 4.56m(-1.0) PASS PASS PASS


Event 15 Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Saxer, Mary Nike 4.55m 14-11.00

4.35 4.45 4.55 4.61 4.66 4.71

O P O P XPP XX

2 Withrow, Melinda Mountain Wes 4.35m 14-03.25

4.35 4.45 4.55

XO P XXX

3 Rolph, Jenny Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50

3.75 4.00 4.15

O O XXX

3 Stokke, Allison Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50

3.75 4.00 4.15

O XXO XXX

5 Massolini, Athena Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75

3.40 3.60

O XXX


Event 16 Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

Name Team Finals

==========================================================================

1 Walker, Brad Mizuno 5.56m 18-02.75

5.56 5.61 5.71

O PPP XXX

2 Maestretti, Nick Unattached 5.36m 17-07.00

5.21 5.36 5.46

XO XO XXX

3 Prader, John WAC 5.21m 17-01.00

5.21 5.36

XO XXX

3 Mossberg, Nick Wac 5.21m 17-01.00

5.21 5.36

O XXX

5 Beach, Curtis Nike 4.81m 15-09.25

4.61 4.81 5.01

O XO XXX

— DeLeo, Dustin Unattached NH

5.21

XXX


Event 17 Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

Name Team Finals Wind

===============================================================================

1 Honeycutt, Joshua Unattached 16.79m 1.1 55-01.00

FOUL 16.62m(1.0) 16.79m(1.1) 16.69m(0.5) PASS FOUL

2 Mclean, Damon Unattached 15.82m 1.4 51-11.00

15.66m(0.5) 15.82m(1.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.75m(0.9)

3 Lawal, Biliaminu Unattached 13.54m -0.5 44-05.25

FOUL 13.54m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

— Hierholzer, Kyle Unattached FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

— Echard, Melvin Unattached FOUL

FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS

ALTIS 360 Logo

UNLOCK ALTIS 360

Only $9.99/mo

Gain exclusive access to 100s of ALTIS education videos and join a global community of coaches and athletes.